Home > Error Code > Support.nintendo Error Code 51330

Support.nintendo Error Code 51330

Contents

If the Mac address filter is set to "enabled", then you must add the Wii's MAC address to the "allowed" list. I hope this helps. Adeel C · 9 years ago 0 Thumbs up 1 Thumbs down Comment Add a comment Submit · just now Report Abuse Maybe it's bad Rose · 5 months ago 0 Hooray for The System! navigate to this website

If you don't know which connection file you are using, or if you would prefer not to update the active connection file each time, try to clear, and then re-create your Richard is online now ERROR CODE 51030 unable to find access point. Log into the router using the default IP (consult your router's manual for assistance) Locate the "wireless security" section of your router settings and find the WEP or WPA key. More questions What do i need to hook wii to internet?

Support.nintendo Error Code 51330

If the Mac address filter was disabled, then continue troubleshooting. You can't post conmments that contain an email address. × Comment Anonymously Video Images 1 Answer soufian mankou Level 3: An expert who has achieved level 3 by getting 1000 points Change Language Error Code Lookup System Nintendo 3DS family Wii U Wii and Wii mini Nintendo DSi family Nintendo DS family Language English Francais Espanol Related Topics Wireless Router Help Error Code: 51030 The only wireless network within range of your Wii console is not configured or is not compatible with the Wii.

Expand Popular Questions 41 Answers Wii console will not eject disk Nintendo Wii Console 47 Answers Wii Remote Control Stopped Working Nintendo Wii Console 30 Answers Wii gone black and white, Please enter a valid email address. Possibly caused by being too far from the wireless source, or your wireless settings on your Wii need to be adjusted. Support.nintendo Error Code 52030 Add × Loading...

Error Code: 52030 This error code usually indicates a problem relating to wireless security. Lütfen daha sonra yeniden deneyin. 14 Haz 2009 tarihinde yüklendiHere is what you do to fix this dreaded errorALSO IN SOME CASES THE PASSWORD TO LOG INTO THE INTERNET MIGHT HAVE This can potentially increase the download speed. Make sure that the SSID (network name) matches exactly to what you have entered in the Wii console's settings.

Tell us some more! Support.nintendo Error Code 50299 Check with your router manufacturer's website for the latest firmware, as there may be an update that will help prevent this issue from occurring in the future.) Try adjusting the "Channel" Answer Questions My Wii remote won't turn on? You can only upload files of type PNG, JPG, or JPEG.

Wii Error Code 51030 Unable Find Access Point

I do know that there are a number of nintendo Products that allows you to plug in a usb key type of device that allows you to create a Wifi Network If your router is known to be incompatible, I recommend using a different router if possible. Support.nintendo Error Code 51330 I'm stuck!!? Support.nintendo Error Code 51331 If you are using 128-bit encryption, the WEP Key must be a 26-character key consisting of numbers or letters A through F.

If you don't know which connection file you are using, or if you would prefer not to update the active connection file each time, try to clear, and then re-create your useful reference Hylian King · 7 years ago 0 Thumbs up 0 Thumbs down Comment Add a comment Submit · just now Report Abuse How to do this without a wireless network. Trending Now Grayson Allen Turkey assassination Iliza Shlesinger Stevie Wonder Business Loan Plaque Psoriasis Causes Julie Benz Tori Kelly Xml Charles Manson Answers Relevance Rating Newest Oldest Best Answer: Error Code: If your router has multiple slots for a WEP Key, make sure the active key is the one in the #1 slot. Wii Error Code 51031

we ger an error code: 51030 This error code has to with a connection issue with your wireless network. Expand Popular Questions 41 Answers Wii console will not eject disk Nintendo Wii Console 47 Answers Wii Remote Control Stopped Working Nintendo Wii Console 30 Answers Wii gone black and white, Regards, Rulds2008 Jul 06, 2011 | Nintendo Wii Console 1 Answer My netflix for my wii is acting up. http://webjak.net/error-code/wii-error-code-51330-but-password-is-correct.html If you are using 64-bit encryption, the WEP Key must be a 10-character key consisting of numbers or letters A through F.

That is a little more diffucult. Support.nintendo Error Code 52230 Look for the section for SSID (typically in the "wireless settings" area). You can only upload videos smaller than 600MB.

You can only upload a photo (png, jpg, jpeg) or a video (3gp, 3gpp, mp4, mov, avi, mpg, mpeg, rm).

It sends me to my wii settings where I have to select a connection. Master 1,234 Answers Re: Error code: 51030 unable to find access point.... If you are using 128-bit encryption, the WEP Key must be a 26-character key consisting of numbers or letters A through F. Support.nintendo Error Code 51330 Wii Look up your router, if available, in our list of wireless routers, and check for any special notes that may be necesary to get the connection to work properly.

We highly recommend setting your wireless router to either channel 1 or 11. It sends me to my wii settings where I have to select a connection. To verify: Login to your router's settings (click here and select your router, if available, for information). get redirected here This can potentially increase the download speed.

Josh Doidge 121.039 görüntüleme 1:17 Error Wii 51330 router telefonica aw4062 - Süre: 2:31. Please confirm the SSID. http://www.nintendo.com/consumer/wfc/en_... How JustAnswer Works: Ask an Expert Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question.

The router may not be assigning an IP address to the Wii console, and a connection using the "Manual Settings" may be necessary. You can't post answers that contain an email address. Wait a few minutes, and plug the modem back in. How do I hook up my wii wifi with my modem/router?

Any ideas what it does? Hooray for Conforming!Sign In Email/Username Password Forgot? I have a Dlink DIR-301 router and my Wii is right next to my computor, so i have no idea what could be wrong. Yükleniyor...

Yükleniyor... If you don't know which connection file you are using, or if you would prefer not to update the active connection file each time, try to clear, and then re-create your Please confirm SSID and try again. Any ideas what it does?

Category:Computer Share this conversation Expert: Richard replied4 years ago. soxul · 9 years ago 1 Thumbs up 0 Thumbs down Comment Add a comment Submit · just now Report Abuse Error Code: 51030 The only wireless network within range of Please confirm the SSID and try again. Search Fixya Press enter to search.

turn the wii console off and refer to the manual' Nintendo Wii Console 13 Answers My wii won't turn on Nintendo Wii Console Check Out the Latest Console Reliability Report View user-manual-Wii... kenneth hardman 29.634 görüntüleme 2:00 How to Connect the Wii to the Internet (Wired) - Süre: 1:08.